职场写作网为您提供优质参考范文! 工作总结 工作计划 心得体会 思想汇报
当前位置: 职场写作网 > 公文写作 > 民主生活会 > 2020年1月3895国开电大管理英语1试题及答案

2020年1月3895国开电大管理英语1试题及答案

时间:2021-04-08 11:04:58 浏览次数:

2020年1月3895国开电大管理英语1试题及答案 一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分) 1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。

1. --Hi, I'm Melinda Smith, nice to meet you all here. --_______________. A.Certainly B.Many thanks C.Nice to meet you, too [答案]C 2. --Hi, Melinda.Can I make a brief introduction of the office work to you? --_______________. A.Thanks for calling B. Thank you!It's very kind of you C.Not too bad [答案]B 3. --May I see your tickets, please? --_______________. A.Sure B.No, you can't C. No, they are mine [答案]A 4. --Why don't you come and join us for a dance? --_______________. A.I can't, but thank you B.I should work C.Sorry, I'd like to [答案]A 5. --What color would you like? --_______________. A.You choose B.I can't decide C.I want the green one [答案]C 二、词汇与结构(共计30分,每小题2分) 6-20题:阅读下面的句子,从A、B、C三个选项中选出一个能填入空白处的最佳选项,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。

6. I'm_______to do anything at your word. A.real B.rich C.ready [答案]C 7.The teacher showed the students_______the laboratory. A.on B.at C.around [答案]C 8.A well_______job description can answer a lot of questions from job seekers. A.written B.write C.wrote [答案]A 9.It is very important for us to find a_______between work life and home life. A.way B.balance C.blank [答案]B 10.Do you understand_______the teacher said? A.what B.when C.why [答案]A 11.It will take us_______hour to get there. A.a B.two C.an [答案]C 12.Please hand_______your homework in time. A.on B.out C.in [答案]C 13.I'd love to have a break, but I can't_______the time now. A.spare B.spend C.speak [答案]A 14.Within the team, a work plan can tell each member what is being_______and why. A.do B.did C.done [答案]C 15.He said this would_______companies from creating new jobs. A.prevent B.protect C.prove [答案]A 16.On our_______we were told that our rooms had not been reserved. A.arrive B.arrival C.arriving [答案]B 17.Please pay_______to what was discussed yesterday. A.attention B.attend C.attitude [答案]A 18.To_______the ice, after introduction, you can ask about their journey. A.attack B.break C.kick [答案]B 19.I heard Lily_______the song once. A.sing B.sang C.sings [答案]A 20.I'm looking forward to_______you. A.see B.seeing C.being seen [答案]B 三、阅读理解(共40分,每小题4分) 21-25题:阅读下列短文,从A、B、C三个选项中选出一个正确答案,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。

If you thought handshakes were just a gesture of greeting, then think again!A handshake is not only away of greeting;

it can also show your personalty.Since we all want to set a good first impression, it is important to know the right shaking hands manners. Stand up and maintain eye contact while shaking hands.If you are seated when someone comes for a handshake,stand up and shake his or her hand.It is impolite to best ll seated.Keep right distance between the two of you;

not too close, but enough distance to shake your hands well.Keeping eye contact makes the other person feel welcome and comfortable.Keep a handshake brief and firm.You let go of each other's hand after 2-3 seconds.Make sure your handshake ends before your conversation does.One's handshake should show a feeling of strength and warmth.The hand should be firm and not lifeless like seaweed.Then, how firm should a handshake be?Just grasp the person's hand completely and do not press it too hard. 21.The best title for this passage would be A.Keeping Eye Contact B. Shaking Hands Manners C.Make Greetings [答案]B 22. According to the passage, which of following statements is True? A.Handshake is just a gesture of greeting. B.Handshake is just away of greeting. C.It is important to know the right shaking hands manners. [答案]C 23. Which is the proper way to shake hands? A.When someone comes for a handshake, you are seated. B.When someone comes for a handshake, you should stand up. C.When someone comes for a handshake, you can talk with others. [答案]B 24.One's handshake should show a feeling of A.brief and firm B.welcome and comfortable C.strength and warmth [答案]C 25.How brief should a handshake be? A.Let go of each other's hand after 2-3 seconds. B.Just grasp the person's hand completely. C.Keep right distance between the two of you. [答案]A 26-30题:请根据短文内容判断给出的语句是否正确,正确的写“T”,错误的写“F”,并将答案写在答题纸上。

Do you seem to be late for work or school a lot?Being on time is very important for personal success!Learn to improve your chances for success with these tips for being right on time-all the time! To be punctual means to do what you should do on time.Being a punctual person, one should:
Recognize time.Keep your watch exact.It maybe helpful to set your watch just two minutes ahead.Keep a clock, phone, computer or anything that shows time in each room of your house. Wake up when you need to.If you have difficulty with this, place your alarm clock to somewhere that you can not reach from your bed;

that way, you have to get up to turn it off.If you can't get out of bed on time, you maybe going to bed too late.Try sleeping earlier to allow yourself at least 7 hours’ sleep. Insist on being 15 minutes early for everything.If you have to beat work at 8:00, tell yourself“Ihavetobeatworkat7:45”.If you do this, you will be on time even with as light traffic jam.You can talk with others who are early, and that will make you happy before work! 26.Being punctual is very important for one's success. [答案]T 27. It is perhaps useful to set your watch just two minutes ahead. [答案]T 28. Try sleeping earlier to allow yourself no more than 7 hours’ sleep. [答案]F 29.Being a punctual person, one should insist on being 15 minutes late for everything. [答案]F 30.To be punctual means to do one should do everything on time. [答案]T 四、翻译(共计20分,每小题4分) 31-35:请从以下A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳翻译,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。

31.It is better to do something right the first time than have to do it again. A.为了更好地把事情做好,就不得不返工。

B.第一次做事情比返工做一遍好。

C.最好第一次就把事情做好,而不要再返工。

[答案]C 32.Workers in this factory are required to clock in and out. A.这个工厂的工人要求上下班打卡。

B.这个工厂要求工人上下班打卡。

C.这个工厂的工人根据时间表上下班。

[答案]B 33.If everything is going on well, just keep on following the plan. A.如果事情正进展着,就遵循以下的计划。

B.如果事情发生了,那就继续按计划进行。

C.如果一切顺利,那就继续按计划进行。

[答案]C 34.Don't forget to thank them for the ideas they present. A.不要忘记对提出想法的人表示感谢。

B.对那些没有忘记提出想法的人表示感谢。

C.不要忘记对他们的礼物表示感谢。

[答案]A 35.You need to put the things which are similar together in a folder. A.你必须把类似的文件夹归在一起。

B.你需要把类似的事情整理到一个文件夹里。

C.你需要把所有相似的文件夹放在一个地方。

[答案]B